Privacy Policy

 Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Wise Mothers Publishing manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through their website at http://www.davidsgift.com.au

Wise Mothers Publishing realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Use and security of personal information

Wise Mothers Publishing is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration. Under no circumstances will your name or email details be sold or lent to a third party organisation.

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to Wise Mothers Publishing seminars or events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by visiting www.awebwer.com/davidsgift/unsubscribe. Upon receiving such a request, Wise Mothers Publishing will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.